SLCG 2018 Winners

Subway Surfers

Champion

Ubaidullah “Ubd” faris

Standalone

1st – Runner up

Sancho “FireFighter013” Rithish

Standalone

2nd – Runner up

Nethuli Yesanga

Standalone

Fruit Ninja

Champion

Tuan “ZOOP.#S” sherim salahudeen

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Nethuli Yesanga

Standalone

2nd – Runner up

Thanuja Tharindu

Standalone

Womens Championship – Mario Kart

Champion

Laroshi “chix0r” Ganegoda

Standalone

1st – Runner up

Himasha “HIMA” Perera

Noob Alliance

2nd – Runner up

Kavindee “VINKY” Kariyawasam

Noob Alliance

Womens Championship – Mortal Kombat XL

Champion

Udara “Orthopara” Wickramarathne

Standalone

1st – Runner up

Himasha “HIMA” Perera

Noob Alliance

2nd – Runner up

Laroshi “chix0r” Ganegoda

Noob Alliance

Womens Championship – Need for Speed:Most Wanted

Champion

Dhinelka “rockey” Anthony

Standalone

1st – Runner up

Tharushi ‘MissDetective’ Liyanage

Maximum eSports

2nd – Runner up

Piyumi ‘FroZen’ Madhushani

Maximum eSports

PUBG Mobile

Champion

Div ‘DS’ Deviiii’ Alwis
Kavindu ‘Kavindu2’ Prabashwara

Maximum eSports

1st – Runner up

Rojer ‘DarkAssassinRJ’ Chandana
Prince ‘Prince1999221’ Dinakara

Standalone

2nd – Runner up

Veivesh ‘IGN BijiliV’ Krishnakumar
Seyed ‘Monsterrol’ Basim

Standalone

Fortnite

Champion

Rehan “FraGzz_Rehan” Thatsara

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Dinuga “Dr.Screecher” Weeraratne

Standalone

2nd – Runner up

Shane “Diablo” Madu

Standalone

Clash Royale

Champion

Parthifan “Parthifan”

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Joel “Joel” Joung

Noob Alliance

2nd – Runner up

Nazir “neo cruzer” Hassan

Phoenix Gaming

Injustice 2

Champion

Rashad “RaSSyCZaR” Ameer

Xiphos Esports

1st – Runner up

Praveen “ZOMBI3” Jeganadan

Xiphos Esports

2nd – Runner up

Umashankar “RedWire” Raja

Xiphos Esports

E Racer

Champion

Hafzel “Hafzel” preena

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Rasheed “BigHorn” Ameer

Xiphos Esports

2nd – Runner up

Nikila “The Xoticc” Pathirage

Standalone

E Racer

Champion

Hafzel “Hafzel” preena

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Rasheed “BigHorn” Ameer

Xiphos Esports

2nd – Runner up

Nikila “The Xoticc” Pathirage

Standalone

Dragon ball Z

Champion

Binura “Binura” de Zoysa

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Rashad “RaSSyCZaR” Ameer

Xiphos Esports

2nd – Runner up

Vihan “Demon” Nissanka

Phoenix Gaming

FIFA 19

Champion

Kushan “FlasHBuLLeT” Senanayake

Maximum eSports

1st – Runner up

Janith “Zionist” Aramatunge

Maximum eSports

2nd – Runner up

Ateeq “INS4N3” Roomy

Maximum eSports

League of Legends

Champion

Lankan Lions

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Team RED

Phoenix Gaming

2nd – Runner up

Immortal Dynasty

Noob Alliance

Counter Strike: Global Offensive

Champion

Xiphos CSGO

Xiphos Esports

1st – Runner up

Heroes eSports

Phoenix Gaming

2nd – Runner up

Revolutionary Gamers

Maximum eSports

DOTA 2

Champion

Indomitus

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Victorious Secret

Xiphos Esports

2nd – Runner up

Death Sentence

Division Esports

Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare

Champion

Team Archon

Noob Alliance

1st – Runner up

iMex

Phoenix Gaming

2nd – Runner up

PulseCORE

Phoenix Gaming

Special Force 2

Champion

Team Azgard

Maximum eSports

1st – Runner up

Team Reconnected

Noob Alliance

2nd – Runner up

Team Dark Knightz

Noob Alliance

Rainbow SIX Siege

Champion

Live to kill

Xiphos Esports

1st – Runner up

Team-_-Pokerface

Xiphos Esports

 

2nd – Runner up

Last Warning

Phoenix Gaming

Tekken

Champion

Roshan”jura” Jurampathy

Phoenix Gaming

1st – Runner up

Rashad “RaSSyCZaR” Ameer

Xiphos Esports

 

2nd – Runner up

Dillon “Drakidus” Jayesingha

Phoenix Gaming

Overwatch

Champion

BlackWatch

Noob Alliance

1st – Runner up

Nitro Zeus

Xiphos Esports

 

2nd – Runner up

The Money Team

Noob Alliance

Mobile Legends

Champion

Lost Boys

Xiphos Esports

1st – Runner up

Loyal Hunters

Standalone